Talk:Evaluation Dataset for Passive Imager Retrievals
From CrewWiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| '''DLM''' || (1)DLR, (2)Uni Munich || Simulator || Mystic || Francoise Faure(1), Bernhard Mayer(1,2), Luca Bugliaro(1) | | '''DLM''' || (1)DLR, (2)Uni Munich || Simulator || Mystic || Francoise Faure(1), Bernhard Mayer(1,2), Luca Bugliaro(1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | '''EUM''' || Eummef || SEVIRI || | + | | '''EUM''' || Eummef || SEVIRI || CAIP || Hans-Joachim Lutz |
|- | |- | ||
| '''FUB''' || FU Berlin || SEVIRI || || Cintia Carbajal Henken | | '''FUB''' || FU Berlin || SEVIRI || || Cintia Carbajal Henken | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 19 May 2011
Table 3: Acronyms for data providing groups
| Acr. | Institute | Sensors | Model | Names |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVH | data center | AVHRR | AVHRR team | |
| AWG | Wisconsin | SEVIRI | Andi Walther | |
| CAL | data center | CALIOP | CALIOP team | |
| CMS | CM-SAF | SEVIRI, MODIS, AVHRR | NWC-SAF | Rainer Hollmann, Maarit Lockhoff, Martin Stengel and Anke Kniffka |
| CNR | CNRS/LMD | AIRS | AIRS-LMD | Claudia Stubenrauch |
| CPR | data center | CPR | CPR team | |
| DAR | CNRS | CALIOP+CPR | Julien Delanoë, Robin Hogan | |
| DLR | DLR | SEVIRI | APICS | Luca Bugliaro |
| DLM | (1)DLR, (2)Uni Munich | Simulator | Mystic | Francoise Faure(1), Bernhard Mayer(1,2), Luca Bugliaro(1) |
| EUM | Eummef | SEVIRI | CAIP | Hans-Joachim Lutz |
| FUB | FU Berlin | SEVIRI | Cintia Carbajal Henken | |
| GSF | NASA/GSFC | SEVIRI | Steve Platnick, Gala Wind | |
| JPL | NASA/JPL | AIRS | Brain Kahn | |
| KMR | KNMI | SEVIRI | CPP | Rob Roebeling, Erwin Wolters |
| KMJ | KNMI | Simulator | Bastiaan Jonkheid | |
| LAR | NASA, LARC | SEVIRI | Patrick Minnis, Rabindra Palikonda, Fu-Lung Chang, William L. Smith, Jr., J. Kirk Ayers, Kris, Bedka, Robyn Boeke, Yan Chen, Patrick Heck, Szedung Sun-Mack, Yuhong Yi, Christopher Yost | |
| MFR | mfcms | SEVIRI | Herve Legleau | |
| MPF | Eumetsat | SEVIRI | MPEF | Sauli Joro |
| MSR | (1)MPI, (2)NASA/JPL | MISR | Ákos Horváth(1), Catherine Moroney(2) | |
| OCA | Eumetsat | SEVIRI | OCA | Philip Watts |
| RMB | RMIB | SEVIRI | Alessandro Ipe | |
| SMH | SMHI | AVHRR | Adam Dybbroe | |
| UBR | Uni Bremen | SCIAMACHY | Alexander Kokhanovsky | |
| UKM | UK-MetOffice | SEVIRI | Peter Francis, James Hocking | |
| ULI | (1)Uni Lille 1, (2)NASA/GSFC | SEVIRI | Jérôme Riédi(1), Shan Zeng(1), François Thieuleux(1),
Steven Platnick(2), Gala Wind(2) and Benjamin Marchant(2) | |
| UMW | Uni Madison-Wisconsin | AVHRR | GOES-R Algorithm | Andrew Heidinger, Mike Pavolonis, Andi Walther |