Talk:Evaluation Dataset for Passive Imager Retrievals
From CrewWiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| '''SMH''' || SMHI ||align="left"| AVHRR ||align="left"| Adam Dybbroe | | '''SMH''' || SMHI ||align="left"| AVHRR ||align="left"| Adam Dybbroe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | '''UBK''' || Uni Bremen ||align="left"| SCIAMACHY ||align="left"| Alexander Kokhanovsky | ||
| + | |- | ||
| '''UKM''' || UK-MetOffice ||align="left"| SEVIRI ||align="left"| Pete Francis | | '''UKM''' || UK-MetOffice ||align="left"| SEVIRI ||align="left"| Pete Francis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | '''UMW''' || Madison-Wisconsin ||align="left"| AVHRR ||align="left"| Andrew Heidinger | + | | '''UMW''' || Uni Madison-Wisconsin ||align="left"| AVHRR ||align="left"| Andrew Heidinger |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 19 May 2011
Table 3: Acronyms for data providing groups
| Acro. | Institute | Sensor | Names |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWG | Wisconsin | SEVIRI | Andi Walther |
| CAL | data center | CALIOP | |
| CMS | CM-SAF | SEVIRI, MODIS, AVHRR | Rainer Hollmann |
| CNR | LMD | AIRS | Claudia Stubenrauch |
| CPR | data center | CPR | |
| DAR | CNRS | CALIOP+CPR | Julien Delanoë |
| DLR | DLR | SEVIRI | Luca Bugliaro |
| EUM | Eummef | SEVIRI | Hans-Joachim Lutz |
| FUB | FU Berlin | SEVIRI | Cintia Carbajal Henken |
| GSF | UK-MetOffice | SEVIRI | Steve Platnick, Gala Wind |
| KMR | KNMI | SEVIRI | Rob Roebeling, Erwin Wolters |
| LAR | NASA, LARC | SEVIRI | Patrick Minnis |
| MFR | mfcms | SEVIRI | Herve Legleau |
| MPF | eummpef | SEVIRI | Sauli Joro |
| OCA | eumoca | SEVIRI | Phil Watts |
| RMB | RMIB | SEVIRI | Alessandro Ipe |
| SMH | SMHI | AVHRR | Adam Dybbroe |
| UBK | Uni Bremen | SCIAMACHY | Alexander Kokhanovsky |
| UKM | UK-MetOffice | SEVIRI | Pete Francis |
| UMW | Uni Madison-Wisconsin | AVHRR | Andrew Heidinger |