Talk:Evaluation Dataset for Passive Imager Retrievals
From CrewWiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| '''CAL''' || data center ||align="left"| CALIOP ||align="left"| | | '''CAL''' || data center ||align="left"| CALIOP ||align="left"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | '''CMS''' || CM-SAF ||align="left"| SEVIRI, MODIS, AVHRR ||align="left"| Rainer Hollmann | + | | '''CMS''' || CM-SAF ||align="left"| SEVIRI, MODIS, AVHRR ||align="left"| Rainer Hollmann, Maarit Lockhoff, Martin Stengel and Anke Kniffka |
|- | |- | ||
| '''CNR''' || LMD ||align="left"| AIRS ||align="left"| Claudia Stubenrauch | | '''CNR''' || LMD ||align="left"| AIRS ||align="left"| Claudia Stubenrauch | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 19 May 2011
Table 3: Acronyms for data providing groups
| Acro. | Institute | Sensors | Names |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWG | Wisconsin | SEVIRI | Andi Walther |
| CAL | data center | CALIOP | |
| CMS | CM-SAF | SEVIRI, MODIS, AVHRR | Rainer Hollmann, Maarit Lockhoff, Martin Stengel and Anke Kniffka |
| CNR | LMD | AIRS | Claudia Stubenrauch |
| CPR | data center | CPR | |
| DAR | CNRS | CALIOP+CPR | Julien Delanoë |
| DLR | DLR | SEVIRI | Luca Bugliaro |
| DLM | DLR, Uni Munich | Simulator | Francoise Faure, Bernhard Mayer, Luca Bugliaro |
| EUM | Eummef | SEVIRI | Hans-Joachim Lutz |
| FUB | FU Berlin | SEVIRI | Cintia Carbajal Henken |
| GSF | UK-MetOffice | SEVIRI | Steve Platnick, Gala Wind |
| JPL | NASA/JPL | AIRS | Brain Kahn |
| KMR | KNMI | SEVIRI | Rob Roebeling, Erwin Wolters |
| KMJ | KNMI | Simulator | Bastiaan Jonkheid |
| LAR | NASA, LARC | SEVIRI | Patrick Minnis |
| MFR | mfcms | SEVIRI | Herve Legleau |
| MPF | eummpef | SEVIRI | Sauli Joro |
| MSR | MPI, NASA/JPL | MISR | Ákos Horváth, Catherine Moroney |
| OCA | eumoca | SEVIRI | Phil Watts |
| RMB | RMIB | SEVIRI | Alessandro Ipe |
| SMH | SMHI | AVHRR | Adam Dybbroe |
| UBK | Uni Bremen | SCIAMACHY | Alexander Kokhanovsky |
| UKM | UK-MetOffice | SEVIRI | Peter Francis, James Hocking |
| UMW | Uni Madison-Wisconsin | AVHRR | Andrew Heidinger |