Talk:Evaluation Dataset for Passive Imager Retrievals
From CrewWiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!width="150" | '''Sensors''' | !width="150" | '''Sensors''' | ||
!width="400" | '''Names''' | !width="400" | '''Names''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''AVH''' || data center ||align="left"| AVHRR ||align="left"| AVHRR team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''AWG''' || Wisconsin ||align="left"| SEVIRI ||align="left"| Andi Walther | | '''AWG''' || Wisconsin ||align="left"| SEVIRI ||align="left"| Andi Walther | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | '''CAL''' || data center ||align="left"| CALIOP ||align="left"| | + | | '''CAL''' || data center ||align="left"| CALIOP ||align="left"| CALIOP team |
|- | |- | ||
| '''CMS''' || CM-SAF ||align="left"| SEVIRI, MODIS, AVHRR ||align="left"| Rainer Hollmann, Maarit Lockhoff, Martin Stengel and Anke Kniffka | | '''CMS''' || CM-SAF ||align="left"| SEVIRI, MODIS, AVHRR ||align="left"| Rainer Hollmann, Maarit Lockhoff, Martin Stengel and Anke Kniffka | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| '''CNR''' || LMD ||align="left"| AIRS ||align="left"| Claudia Stubenrauch | | '''CNR''' || LMD ||align="left"| AIRS ||align="left"| Claudia Stubenrauch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | '''CPR''' || data center ||align="left"| CPR ||align="left"| | + | | '''CPR''' || data center ||align="left"| CPR ||align="left"| CPR team |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | '''DAR''' || CNRS ||align="left"| CALIOP+CPR ||align="left"| Julien Delanoë | + | | '''DAR''' || CNRS ||align="left"| CALIOP+CPR ||align="left"| Julien Delanoë, Robin Hogan |
|- | |- | ||
| '''DLR''' || DLR ||align="left"| SEVIRI ||align="left"| Luca Bugliaro | | '''DLR''' || DLR ||align="left"| SEVIRI ||align="left"| Luca Bugliaro | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 19 May 2011
Table 3: Acronyms for data providing groups
| Acro. | Institute | Sensors | Names |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVH | data center | AVHRR | AVHRR team |
| AWG | Wisconsin | SEVIRI | Andi Walther |
| CAL | data center | CALIOP | CALIOP team |
| CMS | CM-SAF | SEVIRI, MODIS, AVHRR | Rainer Hollmann, Maarit Lockhoff, Martin Stengel and Anke Kniffka |
| CNR | LMD | AIRS | Claudia Stubenrauch |
| CPR | data center | CPR | CPR team |
| DAR | CNRS | CALIOP+CPR | Julien Delanoë, Robin Hogan |
| DLR | DLR | SEVIRI | Luca Bugliaro |
| DLM | DLR, Uni Munich | Simulator | Francoise Faure, Bernhard Mayer, Luca Bugliaro |
| EUM | Eummef | SEVIRI | Hans-Joachim Lutz |
| FUB | FU Berlin | SEVIRI | Cintia Carbajal Henken |
| GSF | UK-MetOffice | SEVIRI | Steve Platnick, Gala Wind |
| JPL | NASA/JPL | AIRS | Brain Kahn |
| KMR | KNMI | SEVIRI | Rob Roebeling, Erwin Wolters |
| KMJ | KNMI | Simulator | Bastiaan Jonkheid |
| LAR | NASA, LARC | SEVIRI | Patrick Minnis |
| MFR | mfcms | SEVIRI | Herve Legleau |
| MPF | eummpef | SEVIRI | Sauli Joro |
| MSR | MPI, NASA/JPL | MISR | Ákos Horváth, Catherine Moroney |
| OCA | eumoca | SEVIRI | Phil Watts |
| RMB | RMIB | SEVIRI | Alessandro Ipe |
| SMH | SMHI | AVHRR | Adam Dybbroe |
| UBK | Uni Bremen | SCIAMACHY | Alexander Kokhanovsky |
| UKM | UK-MetOffice | SEVIRI | Peter Francis, James Hocking |
| UMW | Uni Madison-Wisconsin | AVHRR | Andrew Heidinger |